Patti Farley: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Michi (Diskussion | Beiträge) KKeine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Michi (Diskussion | Beiträge) KKeine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
Zeile 19: | Zeile 19: | ||
Drawings of Keith Richards by Patti Farley were published in the following fanzines: | Drawings of Keith Richards by Patti Farley were published in the following fanzines: | ||
{| class=wikitable | |||
| 1984.07 || [[Bild:country_us.gif]] <i>The Stones</i> Nr. 5 p. 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 1984.11 || [[Bild:country_at.gif]] <i>Chantilly Lace</i> Nr. 6 p. 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 1984.12 || [[Bild:country_no.gif]] <i>It's Rock'n Roll</i> p. 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 1985.03 || [[Bild:country_at.gif]] <i>Chantilly Lace</i> Nr. 8 p. 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 1985.06 || [[Bild:country_at.gif]] <i>Chantilly Lace</i> Nr. 9 p. 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 1985.06 || [[Bild:country_us.gif]] <i>The Stones</i> Nr. 7 p. 20 | |||
|- | |||
| 1985.08 || [[Bild:country_at.gif]] <i>Chantilly Lace</i> Nr. 10 p. 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 1985.08 || [[Bild:country_us.gif]] <i>The Stones</i> Nr. 8 centerfold | |||
|- | |||
| 1986.03 || [[Bild:country_us.gif]] <i>The Stones</i> Nr. 10 cover | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- | ||
[[Kategorie:Rolling Stones - Fans|F]] | [[Kategorie:Rolling Stones - Fans|F]] |
Version vom 15. September 2006, 23:25 Uhr
Bibliography 1984-1986
Articles by Patti Farley were published in the following fanzines:
Letters of Patti were published in The Stones Nr 5 (July 1984) p. 4-5, and in The Stones Nr. 10 (March 1986) which is dedicated to her and also holds an article by her in memoriam Stu...
Drawings of Keith Richards by Patti Farley were published in the following fanzines: